ENTRANTS South

Latest entrants list updated at 06:00,  11th Sept 2014

133 players

 

First Name
Last Name
Section
B/G
Club/School
Tom Adams U13 B Yateley Manor
Temiloluwa Aderogba U11 G Essex
Gabriel Aroesty U11 B The Vineyard
George Atalla U13 B Hertfordshire
Maximillian Baldock U11 B Oxfordshire
Saahil Bansal U11 B Dulwich Prep
James Beckinsale U13 B Berkshire Junior
Max Bennett U13 B West Park Middle
Samuel Beukes U7 B Surrey
Daniel Blythe U13 B Surrey
Emily Bramah U11 G Middlesex
Jonathan Britnell U11 B Wallands Primary
Oliver Broadbelt U11 B Cranmore
Thomas Bull U9 B Cranmore
Max Bushby U15 B Worthing Knights
Mansa Chandar U9 G Hampshire
Alexander Collyer U17 B Anglo European Academy
Andrew Corbally U9 B Hertfordshire
Alistair Creer U11 B Sussex
Edward Cross U13 B Kent
Elena Currah U9 G Sussex
Giovanni Currah U11 B Sussex
Guy David U11 B New End Primary
Laura Davidson U13 G St George’s Ascot
Tarun Desai U9 B Homefield Prep
Maxim Dobrynin U11 B Berkshire
Dana Dostanova U9 G NLCS
Edward Ellam U9 B Dulwich Prep
James Emery U11 B Middlesex
Logan Fear U9 B Surrey
Jack Finnis U11 B Aldro
Bluebelle Flint U11 G St Catherine’s
Jack Frith U11 B Oldfield Park Junior
Adam Gemmell U13 B Hertfordshire
Matthew Gillow U11 B Oxfordshire
Gayathri Giritharan U13 G Radleff Prep
Krishan Giritharan U9 B Radleff Prep
Felipe Goodman U11 B Sandhurst / Lyndhurst
Mason Graves-Brown U9 B Kent
Kenneth Greenshields U11 B Somerset
Leif Hafstad U13 B Devon
Luf Hafstad U13 B Exeter Juniors
Teymour Harandi U9 B Wetherby
Marianne Hauer U15 G Bartholomew
Joshua Hickingbotham U13 B Sussex
Callum Howson U11 B St Dunstans
Ted Hughes U9 B Sussex
Adam Hussain U9 B Truro Prep
Nadia Jaufarally U11 G Essex
Harris Johnston U9 B Brookland School
Maya Kapila U9 G Wimbledon High
Samir Khan U9 B Somerset
Thomas Koshy U11 B Shrewsbury House
Yuvraj Kumar U9 B Somerset
Xavier Laurillard U11 B Daneshill / Ashtead
Alex Leslie U11 B
Abigail Lloyd U13 G The Highfield School
Callum MacDonald Connolly U11 B Oldfield Park Junior
Barisith Manoharan U11 B Lawn Primary
Oliver McCourt U9 B Sussex
Matthew McLachlan U15 B Hampshire
Harshil Mehta U13 B Herefordshire
Richarrd Meikle-Briggs U15 B Surrey
Charlie Metcalfe U11 B Claremont
Rory Alexander George Middlemiss U11 B Sussex
Ruben Singh Modare U9 B Surrey
Maria Morozova U13 G Surrey
Om Muthukumar U11 B Middlesex
George Neale U13 B Sussex
Ruby Nunns U9 G Sussex
Adil Omar-Mufti U13 B
Frederick Parekh-Glitsch U13 B Oxfordshire
Frederick Parekh-Glitsch U13 B Magdalen College School
Rikin Parikh U13 B Kent
Cameron Parish U11 B West Leigh Juniors
Benjamin Poole U11 B Oxfordshire
Pramoth Ragavan U13 B Surrey
Phoebe Ralph U15 G Sussex
Oscar Rampley U13 B
Jeremy Ramsey U9 B Middlesex
Bill Read U11 B Batt School
Jake Remus Elliot U9 B Middlesex
Tai Remus Elliot U11 B Middlesex
Thomas Rousell U13 B Sussex
Sarah Rudd U11 G Holy Cross Prep
Giulio Sahinoz U9 B Friends School
Juju Samworth-Calvier U13 B Sussex
Oscar Selby U13 B Surrey
Naavya Sharma U11 B Middlesex
Anum Sheikh U9 G Essex
Movses Shirinyan U11 B Oxfordshire
Izzudeen Shoubaki U9 B
Max Silverman U9 B John Fleetwood
Isaac Silverov U11 B Sheen Mount Primary
Shayndhan Sivanathan U17 B Middlesex
Charles Smith U13 B Tiffin
Achyuttam Soni U11 B Lowbrook Academy
Alfie Spicer U11 B Heycroft School
Hari Stewart U9 B Shrewsbury House
Benjamin Sturgis U13 B Sussex
Madhav Suraj U9 B Beechwood Sacred Heart
Sofia Syed U9 G Hampshire
Oliver Tang U11 B
Gabriel Thompson U17 B Kingston Grammar
Oliver Thorne U13 B Sussex
Oliver Thornley U13 B Sandhurst / Berkshire Juniors
Richard Thurlby U11 B Hampshire
Alex Timbrell U11 B Oldfield Park Junior
Henry Tomkins U11 B Burgess Hill Junior Chess Club
Maximilian Tulloch U11 B Gerrards Cross C of E
Oliver Tulloch U9 B Gerrards Cross C of E
Zach Tydeman U9 B The Hall
Luke Vallis U13 B Burnam Grammar
Nicholas Vallis U11 B St Nicolas
Toby Van Mook U11 B Danes Hill
Ralitza Vanguelova U9 G NLCS
Daniel Varney U15 B Cumnor
Suriya Velayodham U9 B Aces and Crowborough / Beechwood Sacred Heart
Shlok Verma U7 B Essex
Ananth Vijayakumar U15 B Sussex
Sava Vujnovic U11 B Surrey
Shareef Wadud U13 B Surrey
Kashmea Wahi U11 G
James Walker U11 B West Park
Dominic Walker U13 B West Park
Alexander He Wang U11 B Richmond Junior Chess Club
Andy Wang U11 B Widcombe CE Junior
Abigail Weersing U9 G Essex
Sarah Weersing U13 G Essex
Oliver White U9 B Ogbourne St George
Joseph Williams U13 B St Mary’s CE
Jacob Yoon U9 B Middlesex
Kishan Zala U13 B St Anne’s Heath